Menu
Home Page

Staff

Headteacher

Mr John Cattermole

 

CLASS No.

YEAR

CLASS

TEACHER

1

Reception

Cygnets

Mrs Anne Ovens and Mrs Edwina Halls

2

Reception

Goslings

Miss Katherine Swindells

3

Year 1

Puffins

Mrs Dani Dodd

4

Year 1

Doves

Mrs Natasha Engel

5

Year 2

Woodpeckers

Mr Adam Rivett

Deputy Headteacher Lower School

6

Year 2

Owls

Miss Sarah Mellor

7

Year 2

Robins

Miss Jodie Bradford

8

Year 3

Falcons

Mrs Esther McLeish

9

Year 3

Larks

Mrs Julie Pearce

10

Year 4

Hawks

Ms Diana Chapa

11

Year 4

Kites

Miss Kim Watson

Assistant Headteacher

12

Year 5

Lapwings

Miss Alice Armstrong

13

Year 5

Eagles

Mrs Anna Cameron

14

Year 6

Swifts

Miss Alison Hoal

15

Year 6

Kestrels

Mr Nicholas Clark

Deputy Headteacher Upper School

 

Inclusion Co-ordinator

Mr Steven Newton

 

Children’s Support Worker

Mrs Bev Fox

 

PPA Teachers

Mr Chris Parsons

Mrs Rebecca Rutterford

Mrs Mary Whittle

Mrs Amy Whaley

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss Bridget Allan

Mrs Trudy Bibby

Mrs Evelyn Braybrooke

Miss Joanne Bush

Mrs Jane Colcomb

Mrs Samantha Diver

Mrs Deb Duffield

Mrs Maureen Frost

Mrs Tracey Gordon

Ms Donna Hobbs

Mrs Yvonne Langley

Mrs Samantha Law

Mrs Amanda Martin

Mrs Sarah Mason

Mrs Rachel O’Dell

Ms Paola Rabelo

Mrs Jane Sale

Mrs Amanda Stevens

Mrs Valerie Stubbings

Mrs Tina Thurlow

Miss Sarah Wheelan

Mrs Wendy Wicker

Mrs Joanne Winters

 

Office Staff

Mrs Julie Warman        Office Manager

Mrs Karen Freestone   Finance Administrator

Mrs Caroline Wren       Administrator

 

Midday Co-ordinator

Mrs Deb Duffield

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Tracey Arnold

Mrs Deborah Carrington

Mrs Sarah Clark

Mrs Helen Harding

Mrs Amanda Hawkins

Mrs Yvonne Langley

Mrs Sharon Lee

Mrs Gaynor Lomax

Mrs Amanda Martin

Mrs Pat Newman

Mrs Jo Winters

 

Site Manager

Mr Lindsay Winters

 

Cleaner in Charge

Mrs Jo Winters

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Tracey Arnold

Ms Claire Garner

Mrs Helen Harding

Mrs Pat Newman

Mrs Margaret Scott

 

22nd September 2017
Top